• 1 Banner
    Banner

Sunday 27th September, 2020
U15 Football C Shield Knockout Games
11:30 TBC vs Westmanstown Gaels TBC
view all fixtures here

Sunday 13th September, 2020
U15 Football C Championship Gp.4
St Annes 2 - 11 vs 1 - 4 Westmanstown Gaels
Saturday 12th September, 2020
Féile Peil na nÓg Division 3A
St Patricks (D) 1 - 10 vs 1 - 11 Westmanstown Gaels
Sunday 06th September, 2020
U15 Hurling C Championship Group 2
Westmanstown Gaels 2 - 14 vs 7 - 16 St Brigids
Saturday 05th September, 2020
Féile na nGael Division 2A
Naomh Mearnog 2 - 7 vs 5 - 11 Westmanstown Gaels
Sunday 30th August, 2020
U15 Football C Championship Gp.4
Clanna Gael-Fontenoy 7 - 17 vs 3 - 3 Westmanstown Gaels
Saturday 29th August, 2020
Féile Peil na nÓg Division 3A
Westmanstown Gaels 4 - 9 vs 4 - 11 St Peters
Sunday 23rd August, 2020
U15 Hurling C Championship Group 2
Craobh Chiarain 2 - 13 vs 0 - 7 Westmanstown Gaels
Saturday 22nd August, 2020
Féile na nGael Division 2A
Westmanstown Gaels 4 - 7 vs 2 - 22 Clontarf A
Tuesday 18th August, 2020
U15 Football C Championship Gp.4
Westmanstown Gaels 2 - 5 vs 6 - 16 Parnells
Thursday 13th August, 2020
U15 Hurling C Championship Group 2
Westmanstown Gaels 2 - 17 vs 3 - 11 Ros-Lusca
view all results here

view all fixtures here

Sunday 27th September, 2020
Junior 3 All County Football Cup Group 1
Kilmacud Crokes - vs - Garda
Saturday 12th September, 2020
Intermediate Club Football Cup Group 2
Garda 1 - 12 vs 0 - 12 St Finians (N)
Sunday 30th August, 2020
Junior 3 All County Football Championship Group 4
Raheny 2 - 8 vs 0 - 6 Garda
Saturday 29th August, 2020
Intermediate Club Football Cup Group 2
Craobh Chiarain 0 - 7 vs 3 - 14 Garda
Saturday 15th August, 2020
Intermediate Club Football Championship Group 3
Naomh Barrog 9 - 15 vs 0 - 10 Garda
Wednesday 05th August, 2020
St Patricks (D) 1 - 16 vs 0 - 5 Garda
Tuesday 04th August, 2020
Junior 3 All County Football Championship Group 4
Garda 2 - 13 vs 1 - 6 Good Counsel / Liffey Gaels
view all results here

view all fixtures here

Wednesday 16th September, 2020
Adult League Cup Division 3 Group 1
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels 2 - 3 vs 4 - 11 St Peregrines
Monday 14th September, 2020
Under 18 Championship Division 4 Group 2
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels 4 - 11 vs 3 - 10 Man O War
Sunday 13th September, 2020
Under 16 Championship Division 2 Group 2
Erins Isle 8 - 16 vs 8 - 10 Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Saturday 12th September, 2020
Under 13 Cup Division 7 Group 1
Fingallians B 1 - 5 vs 5 - 6 Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Friday 11th September, 2020
Under 14 Feile Championship Division 2 Group 2
Ballinteer St Johns A 7 - 16 vs 2 - 10 Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Wednesday 09th September, 2020
Adult League Cup Division 3 Group 1
Croi Ro Naofa /Robert Emmets 2 - 10 vs 3 - 7 Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Monday 07th September, 2020
Under 18 Championship Division 4 Group 2
Na Fianna B 2 - 7 vs 4 - 19 Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Sunday 06th September, 2020
Under 16 Championship Division 2 Group 2
Kilmacud Crokes A 7 - 13 vs 0 - 9 Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Saturday 05th September, 2020
Under 13 Cup Division 7 Group 1
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels 5 - 7 vs 2 - 9 O Tooles
Friday 04th September, 2020
Under 14 Feile Championship Division 2 Group 2
Castleknock A 7 - 10 vs 1 - 7 Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Monday 31st August, 2020
Under 18 Championship Division 4 Group 2
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels 9 - 15 vs 3 - 3 Ballyboden St Endas B
Sunday 30th August, 2020
Under 16 Championship Division 2 Group 2
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels 1 - 14 vs 8 - 9 Na Fianna A
Saturday 29th August, 2020
Under 13 Cup Division 7 Group 1
Castleknock B 1 - 7 vs 3 - 11 Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Thursday 27th August, 2020
Under 14 Feile Championship Division 2 Group 2
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels 1 - 12 vs 2 - 8 St Vincents
Monday 24th August, 2020
Under 18 League Cup Division 4 Group 1
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels 3 - 15 vs 3 - 7 Round Towers Clondalkin
Sunday 23rd August, 2020
Under 16 League Cup Division 2 Group 1
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels 2 - 14 vs 2 - 5 Naomh Olaf
Saturday 22nd August, 2020
Under 13 League Cup Division 7 Group 2
Craobh Chiaran 2 - 5 vs 3 - 7 Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Friday 21st August, 2020
Under 14 League Cup Division 2 Group 2
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels 5 - 8 vs 3 - 7 Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
Wednesday 19th August, 2020
Junior A Shield Knock Out Stages
Templeogue Synge Street 4 - 30 vs 1 - 4 Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Under 14 League Cup Division 2 Group 2
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels 0 - 3 vs 2 - 5 Castleknock A
Monday 17th August, 2020
Under 18 League Cup Division 4 Group 1
Whitehall Colmcille 5 - 6 vs 5 - 10 Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Sunday 16th August, 2020
Under 16 League Cup Division 2 Group 1
Kilmacud Crokes A 6 - 11 vs 2 - 5 Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Friday 14th August, 2020
Under 14 League Cup Division 2 Group 2
St Vincents 5 - 4 vs 2 - 13 Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Wednesday 12th August, 2020
Junior A Championship Group 1
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels 1 - 4 vs 5 - 18 St Judes
Monday 10th August, 2020
Under 18 League Cup Division 4 Group 1
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels 8 - 18 vs 1 - 2 Ballyboden St Endas B
Sunday 09th August, 2020
Under 16 League Cup Division 2 Group 1
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels 3 - 11 vs 4 - 7 Thomas Davis
Saturday 08th August, 2020
Under 13 League Cup Division 7 Group 2
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels - vs - O Tooles
Wednesday 05th August, 2020
Junior A Championship Group 1
Ballinteer St Johns 4 - 18 vs 0 - 4 Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
view all results here

view all fixtures here

view all results here

Countdown Clock

Player Profiles

Jessica Kane

Upcoming Events

Useful Links