• 1 All weather pitches
  • 1 U8s at Croke Park
  • 1 St Catherine's U16 League Champions

Sunday 26th February, 2017
U14 Div.6 Football League
14:30 Cuala B vs Westmanstown Gaels Hugh Byrne - Kilmacud Crokes Thomastown
U15 Div.3 Football League
11:30 Skerries Harps A vs Westmanstown Gaels Ian Howley-O Dwyers Townparks
Saturday 04th March, 2017
U14 Div.5 Hurling League
15:00 Round Towers (L) vs Westmanstown Gaels TBC Lusk
Saturday 11th March, 2017
U14 Div.6 Football League
15:30 Geraldine P. Moran vs Westmanstown Gaels TBC Corneslcourt
Sunday 12th March, 2017
U15 Div.3 Football League
11:30 Westmanstown Gaels vs Naomh Barrog TBC Westmanstown Sports Centre
Saturday 18th March, 2017
U14 Div.5 Hurling League
15:00 Westmanstown Gaels vs Naomh Fionnbarra TBC Westmanstown Sports Centre
Saturday 25th March, 2017
U14 Div.6 Football League
15:30 Westmanstown Gaels vs Naomh Olaf B TBC Westmanstown Sports Centre
Sunday 26th March, 2017
U15 Div.3 Football League
11:30 Westmanstown Gaels vs Naomh Mearnog TBC Westmanstown Sports Centre
Saturday 01st April, 2017
U14 Div.5 Hurling League
15:30 St Peregrines vs Westmanstown Gaels TBC Blakestown Rd
Thursday 20th April, 2017
U15 Div.3 Football League
11:30 Raheny vs Westmanstown Gaels TBC St Annes 10
view all fixtures here

Sunday 19th February, 2017
U15 Div.3 Football League
Westmanstown Gaels 2 - 10 vs 0 - 4 Templeogue Synge Street
Saturday 18th February, 2017
U14 Div.6 Football League
Westmanstown Gaels 1 - 14 vs 2 - 6 O Dwyers
Sunday 12th February, 2017
U15 Div.3 Football League
Thomas Davis 8 - 6 vs 1 - 6 Westmanstown Gaels
Saturday 11th February, 2017
U14 Div.6 Football League
Man O War 2 - 8 vs 2 - 7 Westmanstown Gaels
Sunday 05th February, 2017
U15 Div.3 Football League
Westmanstown Gaels 2 - 3 vs 4 - 5 Erin Go Bragh
view all results here

Sunday 26th February, 2017
Loving Cup Group One
10:30 St Marks vs Garda Philip Carr McGee Park
Murphy Cup Group One
12:00 Garda vs St Peregrines Billy O Connell Westmanstown
Sunday 05th March, 2017
Adult Football League Division Three
10:30 Garda vs St Peregrines Dan Stynes Westmanstown
Adult Football League Division Eight
12:00 Ballyboden St Endas vs Garda Tony Clarke Ballycullen
Sunday 12th March, 2017
Loving Cup Group One
10:30 St Peregrines vs Garda TBC Blakestown
Murphy Cup Group One
12:00 Na Fianna vs Garda TBC Collinstown Lane
Sunday 19th March, 2017
Adult Football League Division Three
10:30 Kilmacud Crokes vs Garda TBC Pairc de Burca
Adult Football League Division Eight
12:00 Garda vs St Patricks (D) TBC Westmanstown
Sunday 26th March, 2017
Loving Cup Group One
10:30 Garda vs St Vincents TBC Westmanstown
Murphy Cup Group One
12:00 Garda vs St Patricks (D) TBC Westmanstown
Saturday 01st April, 2017
Adult Football League Division Three
18:00 Garda vs Naomh Fionnbarra TBC Westmanstown
Sunday 02nd April, 2017
Adult Football League Division Eight
11:00 Round Towers (C) vs Garda TBC Community Centre
view all fixtures here

Sunday 19th February, 2017
Loving Cup Group One
Garda 0 - 14 vs 1 - 15 St Brigids
Murphy Cup Group One
Ballyboughal 0 - 8 vs 1 - 4 Garda
view all results here

view all fixtures here

view all results here

Countdown Clock

Player Profiles

Upcoming Events

Useful Links